2019- 2020 Staff Directory
District Administration and School Board
Mr. Cunningham, Superintendent
Mr. Tom Cunningham
Superintendent
330-679-2343 ext 4004
Mr. Sabbato, Treasurer
Mr. Greg Sabbato
Treasurer
330-679-2343 ext 4009
Mrs. Dowling, Fiscal / Payroll
Mrs. Julie Dowling
Fiscal / Payroll
330-679-2343 ext 4006
Mrs. Lyle, Assistant Treasurer
Mrs. Deborah Lyle
Assistant Treasurer
330-679-2343 ext 4007
Mrs. Phillips, Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Tammy Phillips
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent (Co- Webmaster)
330-679-2343 ext. 4003

Mrs. Sampson, Federal Programs Coordinator
Mrs. Kristy Sampson
Federal Programs Coordinator
330-679-2343 ext 4100
Mrs. Tsesmilles, EMIS Coordinator
Mrs. Whitney Tsesmilles
EMIS Coordinator
330-679-2343 ext 4005
Mr. Abraham, School Board Member
Mr. Mike Abraham
Board Member
Mr. Cole, School Board Member
Mr. Jay Cole
Board Member
Mr. Dowling, School Board Member
Mr. Kip Dowling
Board Member
Mrs. Morris, School Board Member
Mrs. Linda Morris
Board Member
Mr. Sawyer, School Board Member
Mr. John Sawyer
Board Member
District Staff
Ms. Gareis, PR
Ms. Amy Gareis
PR
Ms. Hiller, Technology Department
Ms. Marjorie Hiller
Central Administrative Technology Services
( E-Rate / ProgressBook  / SIS  / Co-WebMaster)
330-679-2343 ext 4098
Deputy Hoppel, Resource Officer
Deputy Brandon Hoppel
Resource Officer
330-679-2343 ext 4013
Mr. Manist, Technology Department
Mr. Josh Manist
Technology Director
330-679-2343 ext 4102
Mrs. McIntosh, School Nurse
Mrs. Heidi McIntosh
School Nurse
330-679-2343 ext 4016
Special Services Providers
Mrs. L. Krulik
Mrs. Laura Krulik
Gifted / Special Education Coordinator
330-679-2343 ext 4023
Ms. Bellish, RedZone
Ms. Tammi Bellish
The RedZone
330-679-2343 ext 4011
Ms. Castro, RedZone
Ms. Breanna Castro
The RedZone
330-679-2343 ext 4011
Ms. Crosby, PT
Ms. Kelly Crosby
Physical Therapist
330-679-2343 ext 4096
Mr. Glenn, School Pyschologist
Mr. Brian Glenn
School Psychologist
330-679-2343 ext 4071
Mrs. Hubner, OT
Mrs. Tammi Huber
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Mrs. Peshel, Speech and Hearing
Mrs. Cindy Peshel
Speech & Hearing Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4095
Ms. Purcell, PT
Ms. Amy Purcell
Physical Therapist
330-679-2343 ext 4096
Mrs. Sheldon, OT
Mrs. Angela Sheldon
Occupational Therapist
330-679-2343 ext 4076
Jr. Sr. High Staff
Mr. Kiger, Principal
Jay Kiger
Principal
330-679-2343 ext 4014
Mr. Sines, Assistant Principal
Mr. Ron Sines
Assistant Principal
330-679-2343 ext 4010
Bill Watson, Utica Shale Director
Bill Watson
Utica Shale Academy Director
330-679-2343 ext 4054
Mrs. L. Beadnell, Secretary
Mrs. Lynn Beadnell
Secretary
330-679-2343 ext 4001
Mrs. Thomas, Secretary
Mrs. Pat Thomas
Secretary
330-679-2343 ext 4000
Mrs. D. Boyd
Mrs. Deborah Boyd
Guidance Counselor
330-679-2343 ext 4012
Mr. Shansky, AD
Mr. Robert Shansky
Athletic Director / AP Social Studies
330-679-2343 ext 4002
Ms. Bragg, Athletic Trainer
Ms. Michaela Bragg
Athletic Trainer
Mr. Berdis, DRA
Mr. Ron Berdis
DRA
330-679-2343 ext 4038
Mrs. Bowling, Band/Music
Mrs. Emily Bowling
Music / Band
330-679-2343 ext 4052
Mrs. Calderon, Spanish
Mrs. Karla Calderon
Spanish
330-679-2343 ext 4040
Mrs. Campbell, H.S. Social Studies
Ms. Sharon Campbell
H.S. Social Studies
330-679-2343 ext 4058
Mrs. Clark, H.S. English
Ms. Kelly Ann Clark
H.S. English
330-679-2343 ext 4060
Mr. DeChellis, Intervention Specialist
Mr. Fernando DeChellis
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4105
Ms. Deem, H.S. Math
Ms. Lori Deem
H.S. Math
330679-2343 ext 4047
Mr. Exline, H.S. English
Mr. Kyle Exline
H.S. English
330-679-2343 ext 4062
Mrs. Gonzales, Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Stephanie Gonzales
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4048
Mr. Grimm, H.S. English
Mr. Gerard Grimm
H.S. English
330-679-2343 ext 4059
Mrs. Hepner, Jr. High Math
Mrs. Kristin Hepner
Jr. High Math
330-679-2343 ext 4035
Dr. Higgins, Information Health
Dr. Marcelina Higgins
Health
330-679-2343 ext 4055
Mr. Hughes, Jr. High Language Arts
Mr. Brett Hughes
Jr. High English
330-679-2343 ext 4031
Mr. Infanti, CCP / VLA
Mr. Ron Infanti
VLA
330-679-2343 ext 4026
Mr. Krulik, H.S. Science
Mr. Justin Krulik
H.S. Science
330-679-2343 ext 4041
Mrs. Lissi, H.S. Social Studies
Mrs. Susan Lissi
H.S. Social Studies
330-679-2343 ext 4061
Ms. Lockhart, H.S. Math
Ms. Alyssa Lockhart
H.S. Math
330-679-2343 ext 4049
Mr. Malone, Intervention Specialist / MH Unit
Mr. Jimmy Malone
Intervention Specialist, MH Unit
330-679-2343 ext 4056
Mrs. Nuske, Jr. High Math
Mrs. Victoria Nuske
Intervention Tutor
330-679-2343 ext 4034
Mrs. Pirogowicz, VoAg
Mrs. Shelley Pirogowicz
Vo Ag
330-679-2343 ext. 4044
Mrs. Rodgers, Jr. Sr. Reading
Mrs. Shannon Rodgers
Jr. High Reading
330-679-2343 ext 4032
Mrs. Ronshak, Art
Mrs. Laurie Ronshak
Art
330-679-2343 ext 4053
Mr. Sampson, PE
Mr. Eric Sampson
PE
330-679-2343 ext 4039
Mrs. Skinner, H.S. Math
Mrs. Michele Skinner
H.S. Math
330-679-2343 ext 4045
Mr. Skrinjar, Intervention Specialist
Mr. Michael Skrinjar
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4047
Mrs. Taylor, H.S. Science
Mrs. MaryLou Taylor
Chemistry / Physic
330-679-2343 ext 4042
Mr. Vulgamore, Intervention Specialist
Mr. Andrew Vulgamore
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4039
Mr. Walters, Jr. High Science
Mr. Todd Walters
Jr. High Science
330-679-2343 ext 4033
Mr. Whittaker, Jr. High Social Studies
Mr. George Whittaker
Jr. High Social Studies
330-679-2343 ext 4030
Mrs. Wrobleski, Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Amanda Wrobleski
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4037
Southern Local Elementary Staff
Mr. Wright, Principal
Mr. Richard Wright
Principal
330-679-2343 ext 4022
Mrs. Brinker, Assistant Principal / Curriculum Directory
Mrs. Emily Brinker
Assistant Principal / Curriculum Director
330-679-2343 ext 4020
Mrs. Gruszecki, Secretary
Mrs. Patty Gruszecki
Secretary
330-679-2343 ext 4018
Mrs. S. Lewis, Secretary
Mrs. Sandy Lewis
Secretary
330-679-2343 ext 4017
Mr. Rudloff, Guidance Counselor
Mr. Larry Rudloff
Guidance Counselor
330-679-2343 ext 4019
Ms. Adams, Art
Ms. Kimberly Adams
Art
330-679-2343 ext 4094
Mrs. Beadnell, 1st Grade
Mrs. Nicole Beadnell
1st Grade
330-679-2343 ext 4066
Ms. Blakeley, 2nd Grade
Ms. Renee Blakeley
2nd Grade

330-679-2343 ext 4073
Mrs. Blatch, Kindergarten
Mrs. Kimberly Blatch
1st Grade
330-679-2343 ext 4070
Mrs. Clapsadle, 2nd Grade
Mrs. Heather Clapsadle
2nd Grade
330-679-2343 ext 4072
Mrs. Coleman, Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Jessica Coleman
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4037
Mrs. Davis, 3rd Grade
Mrs. Holly Davis
 3rd Grade
330-679-2343 ext 4075
Mrs. Farnsworth, Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Ashley Farnsworth
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4097
Mrs. Forbes, 1st Grade
Mrs. Katherine Forbes
1st Grade
330-679-2343 ext 4069
Mrs. Henthorn, Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Sue Henthorn
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4047
Mrs. Kekel, 6th Grade
Mrs. Brenda Kekel
6th Grade Language Arts
330-679-2343 ext 4088
Mrs. Keller, Title I
Mrs. Holly Keller
Title I Reading
330-679-2343 ext 4030
Mrs. Kellison, Computers
Mrs. Tonyea Kellison
Technology
330-679-2343 ext 4101
Mrs. N. Lewis, Kindergarten
Mrs. Nicole Lewis
Kindergarten
330-679-2343 ext 4064
Mrs. Louk, PreSchool
Mrs. Kimberly Louk
PreSchool
330-679-2343 ext 4065
Mrs. Malone, Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Kelly Malone
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4086
Ms. Marquis, 5th/6th Grade Science
Ms. Karen Marquis
5th / 6th Grade Science
330-679-2343 ext 4090
Mrs. McCartney, 3rd Grade
Mrs. Heather McCartney
3rd Grade
330-679-2343 ext 4077
Mr. Nejus, Intervention Specialist
Mr. Eric Nejus
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4085
Mrs. Newburn, PreSchool
Mrs. Erin Newburn
PreSchool
330-679-2343 ext 4063
Mrs. Patterson, 5th Grade
Mrs. Dana Patterson
5th Grade Language Arts
330-679-2343 ext 4083
Mrs. Pierce, 4th Grade
Mrs. Janice Pierce
4th Grade Social Studies/Science
330-679-2343 ext 4080
Mrs. Pinkerton, 4th Grade
Mrs. Diana Pinkerton
4th Grade Math
330-679-2343 ext 4079
Ms. Randolph, PE
Ms. Kathy Randolph
Elementary PE
330-679-2343 ext 4093
Mrs. Rauschenberg, Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Terra Rauschenberg
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2345 ext 4068
Mr. J. Reese
Mr. James Reese
4th Grade Language Arts
330-679-2343 ext 4082
Mrs. Sakely, 5th/6th Grade Social Studies
Mrs. Nancy Sakely
5th / 6th Grade Social Studies
330-679-2343 ext 4087
Mrs. Scheel, 5th Grade
Mrs. Tiffany Scheel
5th Grade Math
330-679-2343 ext 4084
Mr. Smith, Music
Mr. J. Ryan Smith
Music / Webmaster
330-679-2343 ext 4099
Mrs. Swearingen, Title I
Mrs. Linda Swearingen
Title I Tutor330-679-2343 ext. 4067
Mrs. Voorhees, 6th Grade
Mrs. Taffi Voorhees
6th Grade Math
330-679-2343 ext 4089
Mrs. A. Warner
Mrs. Allison Warner
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext 4078
Para-Educators
Mr. Fields, Para-Educator
Mr. Lonnie Fields
Para-Educator
Mrs. Garner, Para-Educator
Mrs. Julie Garner
Para-Educator
Mrs. Grace, Para-Educator
Mrs. Sue Grace
Para-Educator
Mrs. Hart, Library
Mrs. Donna Hart
Para-Educator / Elementary Library
Mrs. B. McCulley, Para-Educator
Mrs. Brenda McCulley
Para-Educator
Mrs. N. McCulley, Para-Educator
Mrs. Natasha McCulley
Para-Educator
Mrs. C. Plunkett, Para-Educator
Mrs. Chris Plunkett
Para-Educator
Mrs. Pratt, Para-Educator
Mrs. Lindsay Pratt
Para-Educator
Mrs. Richards, Para-Educator
Mrs. Tracey Richards
Para-Educator
Mrs. Skeens, Para-Educator
Mrs. Sharon Skeens
Para-Educator
Mrs. Szalkowski, Para-Edcucator
Mrs. MaryAnn Szalkowski
Para-Educator
Mrs. Terdina, Para-Educator
Mrs. Kayla Terdina
Para-Educator
Mrs. Utt, Para-Educator
Mrs. Regina Utt
Para-Educator
Mrs. Zwick, Para-Educator
Mrs. Melissa Zwick
Para-Educator
Food Services
No Picture Available, Food Service Director
No Picture Available
Food Service Director
330-679-2343 ext 4028
Mrs. Croskey, Food Services
Mrs. Sandy Croskey
Food Services
Mrs. Finney, Food Services
Mrs. Shelia Finney
Food Services
Mrs. Forbes, Food Services - Head Cook
Mrs. Amie Forbes
Food Services
Mrs. Gotschall, Food Services
Mrs. Dawn Gotschall
Food Services
Mrs. G. Hamilton
Mrs. Gloria Hamilton
Food Services
Mrs. Ketchum, Food Services - Head Cook
Mrs. Wendy Ketchum
Food Services
Mrs. Marshall, Food Services
Mrs. Cindy Marshall
Food Services
Mrs. Plunkett, Food Services
Mrs. Monica Plunkett
Food Services
Mrs.  Price, Food Services
Mrs. Heather Price
Food Services
Mrs. Stewart, Food Services
Mrs. Brenda Stewart
Food Services
Custodial Staff
Jim Rigby, Maintenance Supervisor
Mr. James Rigby
Maintenance Supervisor
330-679-2343 ext 4046
Charlie Puckett, Afternoon Maintenance Supervisor
Mr. Charlie Puckett
Afternoon Maintenance Supervisor
330-679-2343 ext 4046
Vicki Biggio, Custodian
Mrs. Vicki Biggio
Custodian
Bev Dulaney, Custodian
Mrs. Bev Dulaney
Custodian
Phyllis Maskaluk, Custodian
Mrs. Phyllis Maskaluk
Custodian
Kathy Ohler, Custodian
Mrs. Kathy Ohler
Custodian
Venus Raffle, Custodian
Mrs. Venus Raffle
Custodian
Calvin Sell, Custodian
Mr. Calvin Sell
Custodian
Transportation Staff
Rob Marra, Transportation Supervisor
Mr. Rob Marra
Transportation Supervisor
330-679-2343 ext 4106
Kaylee Maple, Mechanic
Ms. Kaylee Maple
Mechanic - Transportation
Michael Leonard, Mechanic
Mr. Michael Leonard
Mechanic - Transportation
Danielle Berkheimer, Transportation
Mrs. Danielle Berkheimer
Transportation
Mary Jones, Transportation
Mrs. Mary Jones
Transportation
Tracy Jones, Transportation
Mrs. Tracy Jones
Transportation
Carol Melott, Transportation
Mrs. Carol Melott
Transportation
Carrie Pierson, Transportation
Mrs. Carrie Pierson
Transportation
Julie Pitts, Transportation
Mrs. Julie Pitts
Transportation
Dara Redfern, Transportation
Mrs. Dara Redfern
Transportation
Steph Sevek, Transportation
Mrs. Steph Sevek
Transportation
Pam Young, Transportation
Mrs. Pam Young
Transportation